FL Sarasota
Shoreland Woods
Average Sales Price
$1,712,111Total Listings
18Welcome to Shoreland Woods, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
3336 OLD OAK DR, Sarasota, FL 34239
Single Family Home
3 Beds5 Baths5,932 SqFt
$ 9,500,000 $ 9,900,000 4.0%
Listed by Tom Cail, PA RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

1683 SIESTA DR, Sarasota, FL 34239
Single Family Home
4 Beds6 Baths2,872 SqFt
$ 2,127,000 $ 2,199,000 3.3%
Listed by Sylwia Nowicki PREFERRED SHORE LLC

3464 CAMINO REAL, Sarasota, FL 34239
Single Family Home
4 Beds6 Baths2,847 SqFt
$ 1,900,000 $ 2,000,000 5.0%
Listed by Sylwia Nowicki PREFERRED SHORE LLC

MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3.17 3.5
Bedrooms 3.5 4
Year Built 1980 1969
Lot Size 12,632 Sqft 6,316 Sqft
Taxes $13,116 $9,642
Population
161
161 in 2020
Density
1.8K
per square mile
Households
72
24% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
9% Associate
30% Bachelor
17% Graduate
14% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION